Last update: 06-Sep-2019 11:04:00

Revoke Article 50 and remain in the EU.

The government repeatedly claims exiting the EU is 'the will of the people'. We need to put a stop to this claim by proving the strength of public support now, for remaining in the EU. A People's Vote may not happen - so vote now.

Current Signature Count:

6,103,056
PositionPos Constituency MP Signatures
Percentage of electorate
1 Cities of London and Westminster (E14000639)
Cities of London and Westminster
Rt Hon Mark Field MP 25,155
40.88 % of 61,533
2 Hornsey and Wood Green (E14000752)
Hornsey and Wood Green
Catherine West MP 32,218
40.30 % of 79,946
3 Bristol West (E14000602)
Bristol West
Thangam Debbonaire MP 37,215
40.01 % of 93,003
4 Brighton, Pavilion (E14000598)
Brighton, Pavilion
Caroline Lucas MP 29,256
38.76 % of 75,486
5 Islington North (E14000763)
Islington North
Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP 27,157
36.29 % of 74,831
6 Cambridge (E14000617)
Cambridge
Daniel Zeichner MP 28,185
35.88 % of 78,544
7 Kensington (E14000768)
Kensington
Emma Dent Coad MP 21,722
35.85 % of 60,588
8 Edinburgh North and Leith (S14000023)
Edinburgh North and Leith
Deidre Brock MP 28,081
35.33 % of 79,473
9 Hampstead and Kilburn (E14000727)
Hampstead and Kilburn
Tulip Siddiq MP 29,154
35.14 % of 82,957
10 Richmond Park (E14000896)
Richmond Park
Zac Goldsmith MP 27,914
34.88 % of 80,025
11 Islington South and Finsbury (E14000764)
Islington South and Finsbury
Rt Hon Emily Thornberry MP 23,770
34.18 % of 69,536
12 Dulwich and West Norwood (E14000673)
Dulwich and West Norwood
Helen Hayes MP 26,572
34.05 % of 78,037
13 Hackney North and Stoke Newington (E14000720)
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Rt Hon Diane Abbott MP 28,017
32.94 % of 85,058
14 Chelsea and Fulham (E14000629)
Chelsea and Fulham
Rt Hon Greg Hands MP 20,814
32.66 % of 63,728
15 Hackney South and Shoreditch (E14000721)
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Meg Hillier MP 26,899
32.37 % of 83,099
16 Ealing Central and Acton (E14000674)
Ealing Central and Acton
Dr Rupa Huq MP 23,914
32.23 % of 74,200
17 Holborn and St Pancras (E14000750)
Holborn and St Pancras
Rt Hon Keir Starmer MP 28,387
32.23 % of 88,088
18 Edinburgh South (S14000024)
Edinburgh South
Ian Murray MP 20,615
31.93 % of 64,553
19 Wimbledon (E14001040)
Wimbledon
Stephen Hammond MP 21,325
31.93 % of 66,780
20 Battersea (E14000549)
Battersea
Marsha De Cordova MP 24,744
31.90 % of 77,574
21 Streatham (E14000978)
Streatham
Chuka Umunna MP 24,924
31.69 % of 78,649
22 Putney (E14000887)
Putney
Rt Hon Justine Greening MP 20,580
31.65 % of 65,031
23 Lewisham, Deptford (E14000789)
Lewisham, Deptford
Vicky Foxcroft MP 24,819
31.63 % of 78,468
24 Hammersmith (E14000726)
Hammersmith
Andy Slaughter MP 22,520
30.93 % of 72,803
25 Vauxhall (E14001008)
Vauxhall
Kate Hoey MP 25,344
30.89 % of 82,055
26 Hove (E14000755)
Hove
Peter Kyle MP 22,920
30.87 % of 74,236
27 Twickenham (E14001005)
Twickenham
Rt Hon Sir Vince Cable MP 24,927
29.90 % of 83,362
28 Edinburgh East (S14000022)
Edinburgh East
Tommy Sheppard MP 19,563
29.69 % of 65,896
29 Tooting (E14000998)
Tooting
Dr Rosena Allin-Khan MP 23,052
29.56 % of 77,971
30 Westminster North (E14001036)
Westminster North
Ms Karen Buck MP 18,743
29.36 % of 63,846
31 Bermondsey and Old Southwark (E14000553)
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Neil Coyle MP 25,345
29.04 % of 87,282
32 Oxford West and Abingdon (E14000874)
Oxford West and Abingdon
Layla Moran MP 21,927
29.01 % of 75,574
33 Bethnal Green and Bow (E14000555)
Bethnal Green and Bow
Rushanara Ali MP 24,685
28.68 % of 86,075
34 Glasgow North (S14000031)
Glasgow North
Patrick Grady MP 15,149
28.13 % of 53,862
35 Bath (E14000547)
Bath
Wera Hobhouse MP 18,503
27.71 % of 66,778
36 Finchley and Golders Green (E14000703)
Finchley and Golders Green
Mike Freer MP 20,236
27.60 % of 73,329
37 Lewisham West and Penge (E14000788)
Lewisham West and Penge
Ellie Reeves MP 20,046
27.50 % of 72,899
38 Oxford East (E14000873)
Oxford East
Anneliese Dodds MP 21,541
27.49 % of 78,350
39 Manchester, Withington (E14000809)
Manchester, Withington
Jeff Smith MP 20,017
26.81 % of 74,654
40 Camberwell and Peckham (E14000615)
Camberwell and Peckham
Rt Hon Harriet Harman QC MP 22,542
26.33 % of 85,613
41 Walthamstow (E14001013)
Walthamstow
Stella Creasy MP 17,760
26.13 % of 67,957
42 Greenwich and Woolwich (E14000718)
Greenwich and Woolwich
Matthew Pennycook MP 19,493
25.25 % of 77,190
43 Edinburgh South West (S14000025)
Edinburgh South West
Joanna Cherry QC MP 17,869
25.10 % of 71,178
44 Poplar and Limehouse (E14000882)
Poplar and Limehouse
Jim Fitzpatrick MP 21,524
24.65 % of 87,331
45 South Cambridgeshire (E14000934)
South Cambridgeshire
Heidi Allen MP 20,805
24.40 % of 85,257
46 St Albans (E14000960)
St Albans
Mrs Anne Main MP 17,686
24.29 % of 72,811
47 Belfast South (N06000003)
Belfast South
Emma Little Pengelly MP 16,029
24.25 % of 66,105
48 Leyton and Wanstead (E14000790)
Leyton and Wanstead
John Cryer MP 15,277
23.45 % of 65,149
49 Tottenham (E14001002)
Tottenham
Rt Hon David Lammy MP 16,978
23.29 % of 72,884
50 Brentford and Isleworth (E14000593)
Brentford and Isleworth
Ruth Cadbury MP 19,838
23.29 % of 85,164
51 Kingston and Surbiton (E14000770)
Kingston and Surbiton
Rt Hon Sir Edward Davey MP 18,586
22.78 % of 81,588
52 Glasgow Central (S14000029)
Glasgow Central
Alison Thewliss MP 14,620
22.72 % of 64,346
53 Brighton, Kemptown (E14000597)
Brighton, Kemptown
Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP 15,157
22.32 % of 67,893
54 Guildford (E14000719)
Guildford
Rt Hon Anne Milton MP 16,596
22.04 % of 75,291
55 Winchester (E14001041)
Winchester
Steve Brine MP 15,966
22.02 % of 72,497
56 Esher and Walton (E14000697)
Esher and Walton
Rt Hon Dominic Raab MP 17,811
22.01 % of 80,938
57 Hitchin and Harpenden (E14000749)
Hitchin and Harpenden
Bim Afolami MP 16,696
21.99 % of 75,916
58 South West Surrey (E14000953)
South West Surrey
Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP 16,925
21.69 % of 78,042
59 Chipping Barnet (E14000636)
Chipping Barnet
Rt Hon Theresa Villiers MP 16,690
21.61 % of 77,218
60 Sheffield, Hallam (E14000922)
Sheffield, Hallam
Jared O'Mara MP 15,701
21.37 % of 73,455
61 Edinburgh West (S14000026)
Edinburgh West
Christine Jardine MP 15,227
21.30 % of 71,500
62 Reading East (E14000889)
Reading East
Matt Rodda MP 16,037
21.23 % of 75,537
63 Enfield, Southgate (E14000692)
Enfield, Southgate
Bambos Charalambous MP 13,800
21.16 % of 65,210
64 Sheffield Central (E14000919)
Sheffield Central
Paul Blomfield MP 16,120
20.78 % of 77,560
65 Norwich South (E14000864)
Norwich South
Clive Lewis MP 15,275
20.59 % of 74,182
66 Bristol North West (E14000600)
Bristol North West
Darren Jones MP 15,445
20.47 % of 75,434
67 Henley (E14000742)
Henley
John Howell MP 15,184
20.25 % of 74,997
68 Cardiff Central (W07000050)
Cardiff Central
Jo Stevens MP 11,996
20.23 % of 59,288
69 Lewisham East (E14000787)
Lewisham East
Janet Daby MP 13,684
20.09 % of 68,124
70 Lewes (E14000786)
Lewes
Maria Caulfield MP 14,217
20.04 % of 70,941
71 East Dunbartonshire (S14000018)
East Dunbartonshire
Jo Swinson MP 13,266
20.01 % of 66,300
72 Warwick and Leamington (E14001019)
Warwick and Leamington
Matt Western MP 14,828
19.97 % of 74,237
73 Glasgow South (S14000034)
Glasgow South
Stewart Malcolm McDonald MP 13,722
19.85 % of 69,126
74 Liverpool, Riverside (E14000793)
Liverpool, Riverside
Dame Louise Ellman MP 15,142
19.84 % of 76,332
75 South East Cambridgeshire (E14000937)
South East Cambridgeshire
Lucy Frazer MP 17,037
19.78 % of 86,121
76 York Central (E14001061)
York Central
Rachael Maskell MP 14,955
19.34 % of 77,315
77 Bristol South (E14000601)
Bristol South
Karin Smyth MP 15,997
19.27 % of 83,012
78 Leeds North East (E14000779)
Leeds North East
Fabian Hamilton MP 13,437
19.17 % of 70,112
79 Stirling (S14000057)
Stirling
Stephen Kerr MP 12,678
19.09 % of 66,415
80 Tunbridge Wells (E14001004)
Tunbridge Wells
Rt Hon Greg Clark MP 14,186
18.97 % of 74,782
81 Canterbury (E14000619)
Canterbury
Rosie Duffield MP 14,829
18.97 % of 78,182
82 Chesham and Amersham (E14000631)
Chesham and Amersham
Rt Hon Dame Cheryl Gillan MP 13,543
18.90 % of 71,654
83 Exeter (E14000698)
Exeter
Rt Hon Ben Bradshaw MP 14,584
18.86 % of 77,330
84 Rushcliffe (E14000908)
Rushcliffe
Rt Hon Kenneth Clarke QC MP 13,905
18.60 % of 74,738
85 Newcastle upon Tyne East (E14000832)
Newcastle upon Tyne East
Rt Hon Nicholas Brown MP 11,447
18.47 % of 61,989
86 Cheltenham (E14000630)
Cheltenham
Alex Chalk MP 14,425
18.29 % of 78,878
87 Altrincham and Sale West (E14000532)
Altrincham and Sale West
Sir Graham Brady MP 13,353
18.24 % of 73,226
88 Woking (E14001047)
Woking
Mr Jonathan Lord MP 13,884
18.23 % of 76,170
89 East Renfrewshire (S14000021)
East Renfrewshire
Paul Masterton MP 12,762
18.21 % of 70,067
90 North East Fife (S14000049)
North East Fife
Stephen Gethins MP 10,639
18.13 % of 58,685
91 Wantage (E14001015)
Wantage
Rt Hon Edward Vaizey MP 15,548
18.12 % of 85,786
92 South West Hertfordshire (E14000951)
South West Hertfordshire
Rt Hon David Gauke MP 14,572
17.97 % of 81,087
93 Wokingham (E14001048)
Wokingham
Rt Hon John Redwood MP 14,213
17.97 % of 79,111
94 Mole Valley (E14000824)
Mole Valley
Sir Paul Beresford MP 13,380
17.95 % of 74,545
95 Beckenham (E14000551)
Beckenham
Bob Stewart MP 12,185
17.94 % of 67,925
96 Maidenhead (E14000803)
Maidenhead
Rt Hon Theresa May MP 13,559
17.82 % of 76,076
97 Cardiff North (W07000051)
Cardiff North
Anna McMorrin MP 11,961
17.79 % of 67,221
98 Bristol East (E14000599)
Bristol East
Kerry McCarthy MP 12,778
17.65 % of 72,415
99 Cardiff West (W07000079)
Cardiff West
Kevin Brennan MP 11,695
17.51 % of 66,775
100 Truro and Falmouth (E14001003)
Truro and Falmouth
Sarah Newton MP 13,033
17.45 % of 74,683
101 Arfon (W07000057)
Arfon
Hywel Williams MP 7,164
17.32 % of 41,367
102 Stroud (E14000980)
Stroud
Dr David Drew MP 14,303
17.27 % of 82,839
103 Glasgow North West (S14000033)
Glasgow North West
Carol Monaghan MP 10,971
17.20 % of 63,773
104 Leeds North West (E14000780)
Leeds North West
Alex Sobel MP 11,703
17.17 % of 68,152
105 North Somerset (E14000850)
North Somerset
Rt Hon Dr Liam Fox MP 13,752
17.08 % of 80,529
106 Aberdeen South (S14000002)
Aberdeen South
Ross Thomson MP 11,093
17.08 % of 64,964
107 Bromley and Chislehurst (E14000604)
Bromley and Chislehurst
Robert Neill MP 11,097
17.04 % of 65,117
108 Ross, Skye and Lochaber (S14000055)
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Rt Hon Ian Blackford MP 9,135
17.03 % of 53,638
109 Witney (E14001046)
Witney
Robert Courts MP 14,037
16.97 % of 82,727
110 Windsor (E14001042)
Windsor
Adam Afriyie MP 12,420
16.88 % of 73,595
111 East Lothian (S14000020)
East Lothian
Martin Whitfield MP 13,212
16.70 % of 79,093
112 Epsom and Ewell (E14000694)
Epsom and Ewell
Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP 13,346
16.68 % of 80,029
113 Reigate (E14000893)
Reigate
Crispin Blunt MP 12,438
16.67 % of 74,628
114 North East Hampshire (E14000844)
North East Hampshire
Mr Ranil Jayawardena MP 12,418
16.65 % of 74,576
115 Brent Central (E14000591)
Brent Central
Dawn Butler MP 13,347
16.58 % of 80,499
116 Manchester Central (E14000807)
Manchester Central
Lucy Powell MP 14,954
16.57 % of 90,261
117 Mid Sussex (E14000817)
Mid Sussex
Rt Hon Sir Nicholas Soames MP 13,870
16.48 % of 84,170
118 Arundel and South Downs (E14000534)
Arundel and South Downs
Rt Hon Nick Herbert MP 12,824
16.14 % of 79,478
119 Hertford and Stortford (E14000744)
Hertford and Stortford
Mr Mark Prisk MP 13,263
16.11 % of 82,339
120 Kenilworth and Southam (E14000767)
Kenilworth and Southam
Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP 10,651
16.06 % of 66,319
121 East Hampshire (E14000680)
East Hampshire
Rt Hon Damian Hinds MP 11,888
16.03 % of 74,151
122 West Ham (E14001032)
West Ham
Lyn Brown MP 14,773
15.98 % of 92,418
123 City of Chester (E14000640)
City of Chester
Christian Matheson MP 11,620
15.95 % of 72,859
124 Central Devon (E14000623)
Central Devon
Rt Hon Mel Stride MP 11,841
15.92 % of 74,370
125 Buckingham (E14000608)
Buckingham
Rt Hon John Bercow MP 12,652
15.89 % of 79,615
126 Totnes (E14001001)
Totnes
Dr Sarah Wollaston MP 10,948
15.89 % of 68,914
127 Runnymede and Weybridge (E14000907)
Runnymede and Weybridge
Rt Hon Philip Hammond MP 11,788
15.74 % of 74,888
128 Eltham (E14000690)
Eltham
Clive Efford MP 10,141
15.73 % of 64,474
129 Foyle (N06000008)
Foyle
Elisha McCallion MP 11,021
15.67 % of 70,324
130 Nottingham East (E14000865)
Nottingham East
Mr Chris Leslie MP 9,607
15.56 % of 61,760
131 Romsey and Southampton North (E14000901)
Romsey and Southampton North
Rt Hon Caroline Nokes MP 10,399
15.48 % of 67,186
132 Hendon (E14000741)
Hendon
Dr Matthew Offord MP 11,829
15.46 % of 76,522
133 Horsham (E14000753)
Horsham
Jeremy Quin MP 12,770
15.43 % of 82,772
134 Somerton and Frome (E14000932)
Somerton and Frome
David Warburton MP 12,955
15.34 % of 84,437
135 North East Somerset (E14000846)
North East Somerset
Rt Hon Jacob Rees-Mogg MP 10,940
15.33 % of 71,355
136 The Cotswolds (E14000991)
The Cotswolds
Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP 12,321
15.32 % of 80,449
137 Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner (E14000906)
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Rt Hon Nick Hurd MP 11,201
15.25 % of 73,427
138 Beaconsfield (E14000550)
Beaconsfield
Rt Hon Dominic Grieve QC MP 11,808
15.23 % of 77,524
139 Cardiff South and Penarth (W07000080)
Cardiff South and Penarth
Stephen Doughty MP 11,642
15.22 % of 76,499
140 Cheadle (E14000627)
Cheadle
Mary Robinson MP 11,130
15.16 % of 73,406
141 Westmorland and Lonsdale (E14001037)
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Tim Farron MP 10,014
15.08 % of 66,391
142 Aberdeen North (S14000001)
Aberdeen North
Kirsty Blackman MP 9,344
15.04 % of 62,130
143 Mitcham and Morden (E14000823)
Mitcham and Morden
Siobhain McDonagh MP 10,332
15.04 % of 68,705
144 West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine (S14000058)
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Andrew Bowie MP 10,862
14.99 % of 72,477
145 Ceredigion (W07000064)
Ceredigion
Ben Lake MP 8,128
14.98 % of 54,262
146 Macclesfield (E14000802)
Macclesfield
David Rutley MP 11,247
14.95 % of 75,228
147 Harrogate and Knaresborough (E14000730)
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Andrew Jones MP 11,529
14.92 % of 77,280
148 Croydon South (E14000656)
Croydon South
Chris Philp MP 12,446
14.90 % of 83,518
149 Sutton and Cheam (E14000984)
Sutton and Cheam
Paul Scully MP 10,453
14.85 % of 70,404
150 Filton and Bradley Stoke (E14000702)
Filton and Bradley Stoke
Jack Lopresti MP 10,747
14.83 % of 72,483
151 Newbury (E14000830)
Newbury
Rt Hon Richard Benyon MP 12,222
14.74 % of 82,924
152 Banbury (E14000539)
Banbury
Victoria Prentis MP 12,351
14.73 % of 83,824
153 Liverpool, Wavertree (E14000795)
Liverpool, Wavertree
Luciana Berger MP 9,145
14.65 % of 62,411
154 Chichester (E14000633)
Chichester
Gillian Keegan MP 12,443
14.64 % of 84,991
155 Wealden (E14001023)
Wealden
Ms Nusrat Ghani MP 11,891
14.60 % of 81,425
156 Sevenoaks (E14000918)
Sevenoaks
Rt Hon Sir Michael Fallon MP 10,438
14.59 % of 71,565
157 Chippenham (E14000635)
Chippenham
Michelle Donelan MP 11,132
14.56 % of 76,432
158 Southampton, Test (E14000956)
Southampton, Test
Dr Alan Whitehead MP 10,207
14.54 % of 70,199
159 Chingford and Woodford Green (E14000634)
Chingford and Woodford Green
Rt Hon Iain Duncan Smith MP 9,590
14.54 % of 65,958
160 Tonbridge and Malling (E14000997)
Tonbridge and Malling
Tom Tugendhat MP 11,217
14.49 % of 77,417
161 Argyll and Bute (S14000005)
Argyll and Bute
Brendan O'Hara MP 9,740
14.49 % of 67,230
162 Tatton (E14000987)
Tatton
Rt Hon Esther McVey MP 9,830
14.48 % of 67,874
163 Stockport (E14000969)
Stockport
Ann Coffey MP 9,298
14.47 % of 64,236
164 North East Hertfordshire (E14000845)
North East Hertfordshire
Rt Hon Sir Oliver Heald QC MP 10,974
14.45 % of 75,965
165 East Worthing and Shoreham (E14000682)
East Worthing and Shoreham
Tim Loughton MP 10,871
14.39 % of 75,525
166 West Dorset (E14001031)
West Dorset
Rt Hon Sir Oliver Letwin MP 11,763
14.30 % of 82,277
167 Derbyshire Dales (E14000664)
Derbyshire Dales
Rt Hon Sir Patrick McLoughlin MP 9,201
14.28 % of 64,430
168 Portsmouth South (E14000884)
Portsmouth South
Stephen Morgan MP 9,960
14.27 % of 69,785
169 York Outer (E14001062)
York Outer
Julian Sturdy MP 10,801
14.24 % of 75,835
170 Hexham (E14000746)
Hexham
Guy Opperman MP 8,666
14.19 % of 61,053
171 Croydon North (E14000655)
Croydon North
Mr Steve Reed MP 12,411
14.19 % of 87,461
172 North Wiltshire (E14000860)
North Wiltshire
James Gray MP 10,020
14.03 % of 71,408
173 Harrow West (E14000732)
Harrow West
Gareth Thomas MP 9,788
14.02 % of 69,797
174 Ealing North (E14000675)
Ealing North
Stephen Pound MP 10,479
14.02 % of 74,764
175 Welwyn Hatfield (E14001027)
Welwyn Hatfield
Rt Hon Grant Shapps MP 10,203
14.00 % of 72,888
176 Midlothian (S14000045)
Midlothian
Danielle Rowley MP 9,543
13.97 % of 68,328
177 Pudsey (E14000886)
Pudsey
Stuart Andrew MP 10,134
13.95 % of 72,622
178 Bournemouth East (E14000584)
Bournemouth East
Rt Hon Tobias Ellwood MP 10,348
13.87 % of 74,591
179 Salisbury (E14000912)
Salisbury
John Glen MP 10,106
13.86 % of 72,892
180 Dundee West (S14000016)
Dundee West
Chris Law MP 8,674
13.85 % of 62,644
181 Stratford-on-Avon (E14000977)
Stratford-on-Avon
Nadhim Zahawi MP 10,046
13.84 % of 72,572
182 Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey (S14000039)
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Drew Hendry MP 10,623
13.82 % of 76,844
183 Manchester, Gorton (E14000808)
Manchester, Gorton
Afzal Khan MP 10,401
13.80 % of 75,362
184 Birmingham, Selly Oak (E14000567)
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Steve McCabe MP 10,256
13.79 % of 74,370
185 Monmouth (W07000054)
Monmouth
David T. C. Davies MP 8,944
13.78 % of 64,909
186 East Surrey (E14000681)
East Surrey
Mr Sam Gyimah MP 11,288
13.77 % of 82,004
187 Perth and North Perthshire (S14000054)
Perth and North Perthshire
Pete Wishart MP 9,876
13.76 % of 71,762
188 East Devon (E14000678)
East Devon
Rt Hon Sir Hugo Swire MP 11,313
13.73 % of 82,369
189 Saffron Walden (E14000910)
Saffron Walden
Mrs Kemi Badenoch MP 11,376
13.69 % of 83,072
190 Wycombe (E14001056)
Wycombe
Mr Steve Baker MP 10,545
13.68 % of 77,087
191 Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport (E14000880)
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Luke Pollard MP 10,427
13.62 % of 76,584
192 High Peak (E14000748)
High Peak
Ruth George MP 9,971
13.61 % of 73,248
193 Stretford and Urmston (E14000979)
Stretford and Urmston
Kate Green MP 9,759
13.59 % of 71,833
194 Wirral West (E14001044)
Wirral West
Margaret Greenwood MP 7,595
13.56 % of 55,995
195 Orkney and Shetland (S14000051)
Orkney and Shetland
Rt Hon Alistair Carmichael MP 4,622
13.53 % of 34,164
196 Dunfermline and West Fife (S14000017)
Dunfermline and West Fife
Douglas Chapman MP 10,195
13.47 % of 75,672
197 Tynemouth (E14001006)
Tynemouth
Rt Hon Sir Alan Campbell MP 10,430
13.47 % of 77,434
198 Salford and Eccles (E14000911)
Salford and Eccles
Rebecca Long Bailey MP 10,489
13.43 % of 78,080
199 Wells (E14001026)
Wells
James Heappey MP 11,072
13.43 % of 82,451
200 Hastings and Rye (E14000735)
Hastings and Rye
Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP 10,491
13.40 % of 78,319
201 Hertsmere (E14000745)
Hertsmere
Rt Hon Oliver Dowden MP 9,848
13.39 % of 73,561
202 Reading West (E14000890)
Reading West
Rt Hon Alok Sharma MP 9,959
13.36 % of 74,523
203 Milton Keynes North (E14000821)
Milton Keynes North
Rt Hon Mark Lancaster MP 11,881
13.32 % of 89,207
204 Surrey Heath (E14000983)
Surrey Heath
Rt Hon Michael Gove MP 10,735
13.29 % of 80,764
205 Ealing, Southall (E14000676)
Ealing, Southall
Mr Virendra Sharma MP 8,656
13.28 % of 65,188
206 Nottingham South (E14000867)
Nottingham South
Lilian Greenwood MP 9,440
13.26 % of 71,182
207 Broxtowe (E14000607)
Broxtowe
Rt Hon Anna Soubry MP 9,804
13.25 % of 74,013
208 West Worcestershire (E14001035)
West Worcestershire
Harriett Baldwin MP 9,820
13.20 % of 74,375
209 Ochil and South Perthshire (S14000050)
Ochil and South Perthshire
Luke Graham MP 10,127
13.19 % of 76,767
210 St Ives (E14000964)
St Ives
Derek Thomas MP 8,847
13.18 % of 67,145
211 Calder Valley (E14000614)
Calder Valley
Craig Whittaker MP 10,335
13.07 % of 79,045
212 Paisley and Renfrewshire North (S14000052)
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Gavin Newlands MP 8,807
13.06 % of 67,436
213 Newcastle upon Tyne Central (E14000831)
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Chi Onwurah MP 7,225
13.05 % of 55,368
214 Watford (E14001021)
Watford
Richard Harrington MP 11,105
12.84 % of 86,507
215 Swansea West (W07000047)
Swansea West
Geraint Davies MP 7,294
12.82 % of 56,892
216 Paisley and Renfrewshire South (S14000053)
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Mhairi Black MP 7,809
12.73 % of 61,344
217 Shipley (E14000925)
Shipley
Philip Davies MP 9,298
12.71 % of 73,133
218 Birmingham, Edgbaston (E14000560)
Birmingham, Edgbaston
Preet Kaur Gill MP 8,630
12.67 % of 68,091
219 Taunton Deane (E14000988)
Taunton Deane
Rebecca Pow MP 10,801
12.64 % of 85,457
220 Suffolk Coastal (E14000981)
Suffolk Coastal
Dr Thérèse Coffey MP 10,017
12.62 % of 79,366
221 South Northamptonshire (E14000942)
South Northamptonshire
Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP 10,815
12.61 % of 85,759
222 South Norfolk (E14000941)
South Norfolk
Mr Richard Bacon MP 10,469
12.60 % of 83,055
223 Croydon Central (E14000654)
Croydon Central
Sarah Jones MP 10,089
12.60 % of 80,045
224 South Down (N06000015)
South Down
Chris Hazzard MP 9,536
12.60 % of 75,685
225 Huntingdon (E14000757)
Huntingdon
Mr Jonathan Djanogly MP 10,599
12.58 % of 84,273
226 Colchester (E14000644)
Colchester
Will Quince MP 10,050
12.56 % of 79,996
227 Bracknell (E14000586)
Bracknell
Dr Phillip Lee MP 9,905
12.51 % of 79,199
228 Carshalton and Wallington (E14000621)
Carshalton and Wallington
Rt Hon Tom Brake MP 8,782
12.40 % of 70,849
229 East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow (S14000019)
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Dr Lisa Cameron MP 9,891
12.30 % of 80,442
230 Aylesbury (E14000538)
Aylesbury
Rt Hon David Lidington MP 10,129
12.27 % of 82,546
231 South Swindon (E14000947)
South Swindon
Rt Hon Robert Buckland MP 8,867
12.25 % of 72,372
232 Hemel Hempstead (E14000739)
Hemel Hempstead
Rt Hon Sir Mike Penning MP 9,102
12.23 % of 74,415
233 Lancaster and Fleetwood (E14000776)
Lancaster and Fleetwood
Cat Smith MP 8,213
12.23 % of 67,154
234 Chelmsford (E14000628)
Chelmsford
Vicky Ford MP 9,894
12.21 % of 81,032
235 Skipton and Ripon (E14000928)
Skipton and Ripon
Rt Hon Julian Smith MP 9,533
12.21 % of 78,104
236 Shrewsbury and Atcham (E14000926)
Shrewsbury and Atcham
Daniel Kawczynski MP 9,633
12.19 % of 79,043
237 City of Durham (E14000641)
City of Durham
Dr Roberta Blackman-Woods MP 8,652
12.16 % of 71,132
238 Thornbury and Yate (E14000994)
Thornbury and Yate
Luke Hall MP 8,248
12.15 % of 67,892
239 Faversham and Mid Kent (E14000700)
Faversham and Mid Kent
Helen Whately MP 8,049
12.12 % of 66,425
240 Milton Keynes South (E14000822)
Milton Keynes South
Iain Stewart MP 11,123
12.04 % of 92,417
241 Belfast East (N06000001)
Belfast East
Gavin Robinson MP 7,621
12.00 % of 63,495
242 Hazel Grove (E14000738)
Hazel Grove
Mr William Wragg MP 7,579
12.00 % of 63,166
243 Gordon (S14000037)
Gordon
Colin Clark MP 9,406
11.98 % of 78,531
244 Sefton Central (E14000916)
Sefton Central
Bill Esterson MP 8,260
11.97 % of 69,019
245 Wirral South (E14001043)
Wirral South
Alison McGovern MP 6,899
11.96 % of 57,670
246 Livingston (S14000044)
Livingston
Hannah Bardell MP 9,691
11.93 % of 81,208
247 Dundee East (S14000015)
Dundee East
Stewart Hosie MP 7,851
11.92 % of 65,854
248 North East Bedfordshire (E14000841)
North East Bedfordshire
Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP 10,422
11.91 % of 87,505
249 Orpington (E14000872)
Orpington
Rt Hon Joseph Johnson MP 8,086
11.91 % of 67,902
250 Birmingham, Hall Green (E14000562)
Birmingham, Hall Green
Mr Roger Godsiff MP 9,318
11.90 % of 78,271
251 Worthing West (E14001055)
Worthing West
Sir Peter Bottomley MP 9,256
11.90 % of 77,757
252 Warrington South (E14001018)
Warrington South
Faisal Rashid MP 10,188
11.90 % of 85,617
253 Linlithgow and East Falkirk (S14000043)
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Martyn Day MP 10,250
11.89 % of 86,186
254 Maidstone and The Weald (E14000804)
Maidstone and The Weald
Mrs Helen Grant MP 8,929
11.85 % of 75,334
255 Basingstoke (E14000545)
Basingstoke
Rt Hon Maria Miller MP 9,702
11.85 % of 81,875
256 Bournemouth West (E14000585)
Bournemouth West
Conor Burns MP 8,669
11.84 % of 73,195
257 Norwich North (E14000863)
Norwich North
Chloe Smith MP 7,912
11.82 % of 66,924
258 Devizes (E14000665)
Devizes
Rt Hon Claire Perry MP 8,530
11.82 % of 72,184
259 Eastbourne (E14000684)
Eastbourne
Stephen Lloyd MP 9,280
11.78 % of 78,754
260 Uxbridge and South Ruislip (E14001007)
Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Rt Hon Boris Johnson MP 8,237
11.78 % of 69,936
261 North West Hampshire (E14000857)
North West Hampshire
Kit Malthouse MP 9,555
11.73 % of 81,430
262 Worcester (E14001052)
Worcester
Mr Robin Walker MP 8,668
11.73 % of 73,893
263 Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale (S14000014)
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Rt Hon David Mundell MP 7,907
11.68 % of 67,672
264 Mid Bedfordshire (E14000813)
Mid Bedfordshire
Ms Nadine Dorries MP 9,810
11.66 % of 84,161
265 North Herefordshire (E14000847)
North Herefordshire
Bill Wiggin MP 7,875
11.62 % of 67,751
266 Coventry South (E14000651)
Coventry South
Mr Jim Cunningham MP 8,221
11.62 % of 70,736
267 Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East (S14000012)
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Stuart C. McDonald MP 7,727
11.61 % of 66,554
268 Wythenshawe and Sale East (E14001059)
Wythenshawe and Sale East
Mike Kane MP 8,847
11.59 % of 76,361
269 Leeds West (E14000781)
Leeds West
Rachel Reeves MP 7,872
11.58 % of 67,955
270 Tewkesbury (E14000990)
Tewkesbury
Mr Laurence Robertson MP 9,434
11.58 % of 81,440
271 Meon Valley (E14000811)
Meon Valley
Sir George Hollingbery MP 8,589
11.57 % of 74,246
272 Newcastle upon Tyne North (E14000833)
Newcastle upon Tyne North
Catherine McKinnell MP 7,624
11.54 % of 66,073
273 New Forest West (E14000828)
New Forest West
Rt Hon Sir Desmond Swayne MP 7,920
11.51 % of 68,786
274 North Down (N06000013)
North Down
Lady Hermon MP 7,385
11.48 % of 64,334
275 Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk (S14000008)
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
John Lamont MP 8,377
11.45 % of 73,191
276 Southampton, Itchen (E14000955)
Southampton, Itchen
Royston Smith MP 8,169
11.39 % of 71,722
277 Bury St Edmunds (E14000613)
Bury St Edmunds
Jo Churchill MP 9,795
11.38 % of 86,071
278 North Dorset (E14000839)
North Dorset
Simon Hoare MP 8,683
11.38 % of 76,324
279 Na h-Eileanan an Iar (S14000027)
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Angus Brendan MacNeil MP 2,423
11.38 % of 21,301
280 Spelthorne (E14000959)
Spelthorne
Rt Hon Kwasi Kwarteng MP 8,247
11.35 % of 72,641
281 Leicester South (E14000783)
Leicester South
Jonathan Ashworth MP 8,574
11.35 % of 75,534
282 Ilford North (E14000759)
Ilford North
Wes Streeting MP 8,015
11.32 % of 70,791
283 Poole (E14000881)
Poole
Sir Robert Syms MP 8,350
11.31 % of 73,796
284 Newton Abbot (E14000835)
Newton Abbot
Anne Marie Morris MP 8,103
11.30 % of 71,714
285 Leeds Central (E14000777)
Leeds Central
Rt Hon Hilary Benn MP 10,090
11.27 % of 89,537
286 Rutland and Melton (E14000909)
Rutland and Melton
Rt Hon Sir Alan Duncan MP 8,829
11.25 % of 78,463
287 Sheffield, Heeley (E14000923)
Sheffield, Heeley
Louise Haigh MP 7,635
11.22 % of 68,040
288 Bexhill and Battle (E14000557)
Bexhill and Battle
Huw Merriman MP 9,105
11.19 % of 81,331
289 Gower (W07000046)
Gower
Tonia Antoniazzi MP 6,952
11.18 % of 62,163
290 Eastleigh (E14000685)
Eastleigh
Mims Davies MP 9,078
11.18 % of 81,212
291 Mid Dorset and North Poole (E14000815)
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Michael Tomlinson MP 7,255
11.15 % of 65,050
292 Loughborough (E14000797)
Loughborough
Rt Hon Nicky Morgan MP 8,846
11.11 % of 79,607
293 Brecon and Radnorshire (W07000068)
Brecon and Radnorshire
Jane Dodds MP 6,221
11.11 % of 56,010
294 Enfield North (E14000691)
Enfield North
Rt Hon Joan Ryan MP 7,561
11.11 % of 68,076
295 Mid Derbyshire (E14000814)
Mid Derbyshire
Mrs Pauline Latham MP 7,492
11.10 % of 67,466
296 Garston and Halewood (E14000708)
Garston and Halewood
Maria Eagle MP 8,341
11.08 % of 75,248
297 Dwyfor Meirionnydd (W07000061)
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Rt Hon Liz Saville Roberts MP 4,946
11.07 % of 44,699
298 Weaver Vale (E14001024)
Weaver Vale
Mike Amesbury MP 7,621
11.04 % of 69,016
299 Bedford (E14000552)
Bedford
Mohammad Yasin MP 7,924
11.03 % of 71,829
300 Falkirk (S14000028)
Falkirk
John McNally MP 9,070
11.03 % of 82,240
301 Rutherglen and Hamilton West (S14000056)
Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Ged Killen MP 8,830
11.02 % of 80,098
302 South West Wiltshire (E14000954)
South West Wiltshire
Rt Hon Dr Andrew Murrison MP 8,460
11.00 % of 76,898
303 Vale of Glamorgan (W07000078)
Vale of Glamorgan
Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP 8,133
11.00 % of 73,959
304 South Thanet (E14000948)
South Thanet
Craig Mackinlay MP 7,940
10.98 % of 72,334
305 Daventry (E14000660)
Daventry
Chris Heaton-Harris MP 8,247
10.96 % of 75,268
306 Harborough (E14000728)
Harborough
Neil O'Brien MP 8,583
10.89 % of 78,810
307 Newark (E14000829)
Newark
Rt Hon Robert Jenrick MP 8,208
10.87 % of 75,510
308 Central Suffolk and North Ipswich (E14000624)
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Dr Dan Poulter MP 8,491
10.87 % of 78,116
309 South Suffolk (E14000946)
South Suffolk
James Cartlidge MP 8,141
10.78 % of 75,485
310 Colne Valley (E14000645)
Colne Valley
Thelma Walker MP 9,095
10.78 % of 84,387
311 Harwich and North Essex (E14000734)
Harwich and North Essex
Sir Bernard Jenkin MP 7,672
10.76 % of 71,294
312 Eddisbury (E14000686)
Eddisbury
Antoinette Sandbach MP 7,554
10.75 % of 70,272
313 Gedling (E14000710)
Gedling
Vernon Coaker MP 7,636
10.72 % of 71,223
314 South East Cornwall (E14000938)
South East Cornwall
Mrs Sheryll Murray MP 7,704
10.72 % of 71,880
315 Derby North (E14000662)
Derby North
Chris Williamson MP 7,481
10.70 % of 69,919
316 Tiverton and Honiton (E14000996)
Tiverton and Honiton
Neil Parish MP 8,620
10.68 % of 80,731
317 Congleton (E14000646)
Congleton
Fiona Bruce MP 8,178
10.66 % of 76,694
318 Inverclyde (S14000038)
Inverclyde
Ronnie Cowan MP 6,274
10.66 % of 58,853
319 Southend West (E14000957)
Southend West
Sir David Amess MP 7,196
10.63 % of 67,677
320 Ipswich (E14000761)
Ipswich
Sandy Martin MP 8,005
10.58 % of 75,668
321 Southport (E14000958)
Southport
Damien Moore MP 7,324
10.55 % of 69,400
322 Epping Forest (E14000693)
Epping Forest
Rt Hon Dame Eleanor Laing MP 7,866
10.52 % of 74,737
323 Aberconwy (W07000058)
Aberconwy
Guto Bebb MP 4,749
10.49 % of 45,251
324 Bromsgrove (E14000605)
Bromsgrove
Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP 7,717
10.49 % of 73,571
325 Rugby (E14000905)
Rugby
Mark Pawsey MP 7,565
10.48 % of 72,175
326 Harrow East (E14000731)
Harrow East
Bob Blackman MP 7,496
10.45 % of 71,755
327 Keighley (E14000766)
Keighley
John Grogan MP 7,459
10.44 % of 71,429
328 Fareham (E14000699)
Fareham
Suella Braverman MP 8,231
10.44 % of 78,837
329 Torridge and West Devon (E14001000)
Torridge and West Devon
Rt Hon Geoffrey Cox QC MP 8,404
10.44 % of 80,524
330 Camborne and Redruth (E14000616)
Camborne and Redruth
George Eustice MP 7,137
10.43 % of 68,419
331 Lincoln (E14000792)
Lincoln
Karen Lee MP 7,623
10.43 % of 73,111
332 Sutton Coldfield (E14000985)
Sutton Coldfield
Rt Hon Andrew Mitchell MP 7,886
10.42 % of 75,652
333 Ashford (E14000536)
Ashford
Rt Hon Damian Green MP 9,102
10.42 % of 87,387
334 Solihull (E14000931)
Solihull
Julian Knight MP 8,102
10.42 % of 77,789
335 South West Devon (E14000950)
South West Devon
Sir Gary Streeter MP 7,407
10.39 % of 71,260
336 Hereford and South Herefordshire (E14000743)
Hereford and South Herefordshire
Jesse Norman MP 7,388
10.39 % of 71,088
337 Brent North (E14000592)
Brent North
Barry Gardiner MP 8,579
10.39 % of 82,567
338 Birmingham, Ladywood (E14000564)
Birmingham, Ladywood
Shabana Mahmood MP 7,244
10.35 % of 70,023
339 Lanark and Hamilton East (S14000042)
Lanark and Hamilton East
Angela Crawley MP 7,970
10.31 % of 77,313
340 Kingswood (E14000774)
Kingswood
Chris Skidmore MP 7,146
10.30 % of 69,368
341 Glasgow North East (S14000032)
Glasgow North East
Mr Paul Sweeney MP 6,157
10.27 % of 59,931
342 Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath (S14000041)
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Lesley Laird MP 7,454
10.25 % of 72,721
343 Lagan Valley (N06000009)
Lagan Valley
Rt Hon Sir Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP 7,403
10.23 % of 72,380
344 Ludlow (E14000799)
Ludlow
Rt Hon Philip Dunne MP 6,942
10.20 % of 68,034
345 Weston-super-Mare (E14001038)
Weston-super-Mare
John Penrose MP 8,378
10.20 % of 82,136
346 North Cornwall (E14000837)
North Cornwall
Scott Mann MP 7,014
10.19 % of 68,844
347 Folkestone and Hythe (E14000704)
Folkestone and Hythe
Damian Collins MP 8,760
10.15 % of 86,272
348 Belfast North (N06000002)
Belfast North
Rt Hon Nigel Dodds MP 6,924
10.15 % of 68,249
349 West Dunbartonshire (S14000059)
West Dunbartonshire
Martin Docherty-Hughes MP 6,846
10.13 % of 67,602
350 Broadland (E14000603)
Broadland
Rt Hon Keith Simpson MP 7,830
10.12 % of 77,334
351 South West Bedfordshire (E14000949)
South West Bedfordshire
Andrew Selous MP 8,062
10.12 % of 79,658
352 North West Cambridgeshire (E14000855)
North West Cambridgeshire
Mr Shailesh Vara MP 9,421
10.11 % of 93,221
353 New Forest East (E14000827)
New Forest East
Rt Hon Dr Julian Lewis MP 7,325
10.09 % of 72,602
354 Penrith and The Border (E14000877)
Penrith and The Border
Rt Hon Rory Stewart MP 6,540
10.04 % of 65,139
355 Bury South (E14000612)
Bury South
Mr Ivan Lewis MP 7,398
10.04 % of 73,715
356 Wallasey (E14001010)
Wallasey
Ms Angela Eagle MP 6,724
9.97 % of 67,454
357 Newry and Armagh (N06000011)
Newry and Armagh
Mickey Brady MP 7,778
9.94 % of 78,266
358 Aldershot (E14000530)
Aldershot
Leo Docherty MP 7,570
9.93 % of 76,205
359 South Dorset (E14000936)
South Dorset
Richard Drax MP 7,167
9.91 % of 72,323
360 Elmet and Rothwell (E14000689)
Elmet and Rothwell
Rt Hon Alec Shelbrooke MP 7,943
9.89 % of 80,291
361 Northampton South (E14000862)
Northampton South
Andrew Lewer MP 6,084
9.85 % of 61,766
362 Glasgow South West (S14000035)
Glasgow South West
Chris Stephens MP 6,190
9.83 % of 62,991
363 Forest of Dean (E14000705)
Forest of Dean
Rt Hon Mark Harper MP 6,959
9.82 % of 70,898
364 Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill (S14000011)
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Hugh Gaffney MP 6,979
9.80 % of 71,198
365 Newport West (W07000056)
Newport West
Ruth Jones MP 6,294
9.77 % of 64,399
366 Stevenage (E14000968)
Stevenage
Stephen McPartland MP 6,905
9.76 % of 70,765
367 Thirsk and Malton (E14000993)
Thirsk and Malton
Kevin Hollinrake MP 7,674
9.75 % of 78,670
368 North Devon (E14000838)
North Devon
Peter Heaton-Jones MP 7,383
9.74 % of 75,801
369 Pontypridd (W07000075)
Pontypridd
Owen Smith MP 5,898
9.74 % of 60,564
370 Brentwood and Ongar (E14000594)
Brentwood and Ongar
Alex Burghart MP 7,243
9.65 % of 75,067
371 Selby and Ainsty (E14000917)
Selby and Ainsty
Nigel Adams MP 7,303
9.62 % of 75,918
372 Bootle (E14000581)
Bootle
Peter Dowd MP 6,949
9.54 % of 72,872
373 Crawley (E14000652)
Crawley
Henry Smith MP 6,998
9.53 % of 73,425
374 Preseli Pembrokeshire (W07000065)
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP 5,579
9.53 % of 58,554
375 Montgomeryshire (W07000063)
Montgomeryshire
Glyn Davies MP 4,817
9.49 % of 50,755
376 North Swindon (E14000851)
North Swindon
Justin Tomlinson MP 7,606
9.49 % of 80,168
377 Clwyd West (W07000059)
Clwyd West
Rt Hon David Jones MP 5,527
9.49 % of 58,263
378 North Ayrshire and Arran (S14000048)
North Ayrshire and Arran
Patricia Gibson MP 6,904
9.43 % of 73,176
379 Christchurch (E14000638)
Christchurch
Sir Christopher Chope MP 6,611
9.40 % of 70,309
380 Belfast West (N06000004)
Belfast West
Paul Maskey MP 5,864
9.39 % of 62,423
381 Carmarthen East and Dinefwr (W07000067)
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Jonathan Edwards MP 5,246
9.37 % of 55,976
382 Birkenhead (E14000559)
Birkenhead
Rt Hon Frank Field MP 6,032
9.35 % of 64,484
383 Mid Worcestershire (E14000818)
Mid Worcestershire
Nigel Huddleston MP 7,108
9.35 % of 76,057
384 Old Bexley and Sidcup (E14000869)
Old Bexley and Sidcup
Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP 6,157
9.33 % of 66,005
385 West Lancashire (E14001033)
West Lancashire
Rosie Cooper MP 6,831
9.32 % of 73,257
386 Richmond (Yorks) (E14000895)
Richmond (Yorks)
Rt Hon Rishi Sunak MP 7,537
9.32 % of 80,905
387 Stafford (E14000965)
Stafford
Jeremy Lefroy MP 6,361
9.29 % of 68,445
388 South Antrim (N06000014)
South Antrim
Paul Girvan MP 6,341
9.29 % of 68,244
389 Isle of Wight (E14000762)
Isle of Wight
Mr Bob Seely MP 10,277
9.29 % of 110,683
390 Gateshead (E14000709)
Gateshead
Ian Mearns MP 6,052
9.28 % of 65,186
391 East Ham (E14000679)
East Ham
Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP 7,771
9.26 % of 83,928
392 Northampton North (E14000861)
Northampton North
Rt Hon Michael Ellis QC MP 5,407
9.19 % of 58,861
393 Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross (S14000009)
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Jamie Stone MP 4,298
9.17 % of 46,868
394 Moray (S14000046)
Moray
Douglas Ross MP 6,478
9.17 % of 70,649
395 West Tyrone (N06000018)
West Tyrone
Órfhlaith Begley MP 5,866
9.16 % of 64,009
396 Ynys Môn (W07000041)
Ynys Môn
Albert Owen MP 4,846
9.16 % of 52,921
397 Berwick-upon-Tweed (E14000554)
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP 5,369
9.13 % of 58,807
398 Lichfield (E14000791)
Lichfield
Michael Fabricant MP 6,792
9.13 % of 74,430
399 West Suffolk (E14001034)
West Suffolk
Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP 7,055
9.12 % of 77,348
400 Mid Norfolk (E14000816)
Mid Norfolk
George Freeman MP 7,284
9.10 % of 80,027
401 Fermanagh and South Tyrone (N06000007)
Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Michelle Gildernew MP 6,355
9.00 % of 70,601
402 Ellesmere Port and Neston (E14000688)
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Justin Madders MP 6,180
9.00 % of 68,666
403 Kilmarnock and Loudoun (S14000040)
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Alan Brown MP 6,594
8.99 % of 73,327
404 Central Ayrshire (S14000010)
Central Ayrshire
Dr Philippa Whitford MP 6,202
8.99 % of 68,999
405 Witham (E14001045)
Witham
Rt Hon Priti Patel MP 6,213
8.99 % of 69,137
406 Bridgend (W07000073)
Bridgend
Mrs Madeleine Moon MP 5,555
8.93 % of 62,185
407 Grantham and Stamford (E14000714)
Grantham and Stamford
Nick Boles MP 7,298
8.93 % of 81,740
408 Crewe and Nantwich (E14000653)
Crewe and Nantwich
Laura Smith MP 7,040
8.92 % of 78,895
409 North Norfolk (E14000848)
North Norfolk
Rt Hon Norman Lamb MP 6,156
8.89 % of 69,271
410 Meriden (E14000812)
Meriden
Rt Hon Dame Caroline Spelman MP 7,219
8.86 % of 81,443
411 Corby (E14000648)
Corby
Tom Pursglove MP 7,341
8.84 % of 83,020
412 South Ribble (E14000943)
South Ribble
Seema Kennedy MP 6,686
8.83 % of 75,752
413 Delyn (W07000042)
Delyn
Rt Hon David Hanson MP 4,766
8.81 % of 54,090
414 Yeovil (E14001060)
Yeovil
Mr Marcus Fysh MP 7,299
8.80 % of 82,916
415 Coventry North West (E14000650)
Coventry North West
Mr Geoffrey Robinson MP 6,617
8.80 % of 75,196
416 St Austell and Newquay (E14000961)
St Austell and Newquay
Steve Double MP 6,904
8.78 % of 78,609
417 Fylde (E14000706)
Fylde
Mark Menzies MP 5,788
8.78 % of 65,937
418 Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire (W07000066)
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Simon Hart MP 5,138
8.77 % of 58,565
419 Dover (E14000670)
Dover
Charlie Elphicke MP 6,528
8.75 % of 74,564
420 Chorley (E14000637)
Chorley
Rt Hon Sir Lindsay Hoyle MP 6,685
8.75 % of 76,404
421 Bury North (E14000611)
Bury North
James Frith MP 5,906
8.74 % of 67,580
422 South Leicestershire (E14000940)
South Leicestershire
Alberto Costa MP 6,883
8.71 % of 78,985
423 Dumfries and Galloway (S14000013)
Dumfries and Galloway
Rt Hon Alister Jack MP 6,455
8.70 % of 74,206
424 Blaydon (E14000574)
Blaydon
Liz Twist MP 5,947
8.69 % of 68,459
425 Alyn and Deeside (W07000043)
Alyn and Deeside
Rt Hon Mark Tami MP 5,454
8.66 % of 63,013
426 Ribble Valley (E14000894)
Ribble Valley
Mr Nigel Evans MP 6,748
8.65 % of 77,968
427 Gloucester (E14000712)
Gloucester
Richard Graham MP 7,161
8.63 % of 82,965
428 Rochford and Southend East (E14000899)
Rochford and Southend East
James Duddridge MP 6,323
8.60 % of 73,501
429 Wyre and Preston North (E14001057)
Wyre and Preston North
Rt Hon Ben Wallace MP 6,214
8.59 % of 72,319
430 Peterborough (E14000878)
Peterborough
Ms Lisa Forbes MP 6,133
8.57 % of 71,522
431 Haltemprice and Howden (E14000724)
Haltemprice and Howden
Rt Hon David Davis MP 6,118
8.55 % of 71,519
432 Motherwell and Wishaw (S14000047)
Motherwell and Wishaw
Marion Fellows MP 5,816
8.53 % of 68,215
433 Morecambe and Lunesdale (E14000825)
Morecambe and Lunesdale
David Morris MP 5,666
8.48 % of 66,818
434 Wrexham (W07000044)
Wrexham
Ian C. Lucas MP 4,213
8.45 % of 49,881
435 Liverpool, West Derby (E14000796)
Liverpool, West Derby
Stephen Twigg MP 5,501
8.44 % of 65,164
436 Kettering (E14000769)
Kettering
Mr Philip Hollobone MP 5,997
8.39 % of 71,440
437 East Antrim (N06000005)
East Antrim
Rt Hon Sammy Wilson MP 5,278
8.39 % of 62,908
438 North Thanet (E14000852)
North Thanet
Rt Hon Sir Roger Gale MP 6,094
8.39 % of 72,651
439 Slough (E14000930)
Slough
Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP 6,983
8.39 % of 83,272
440 Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock (S14000006)
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Bill Grant MP 5,961
8.37 % of 71,241
441 Charnwood (E14000625)
Charnwood
Edward Argar MP 6,532
8.37 % of 78,071
442 Angus (S14000004)
Angus
Kirstene Hair MP 5,318
8.33 % of 63,840
443 Leicester West (E14000784)
Leicester West
Liz Kendall MP 5,401
8.33 % of 64,843
444 Braintree (E14000590)
Braintree
Rt Hon James Cleverly MP 6,197
8.23 % of 75,316
445 Bognor Regis and Littlehampton (E14000576)
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Rt Hon Nick Gibb MP 6,224
8.21 % of 75,827
446 Torbay (E14000999)
Torbay
Kevin Foster MP 6,227
8.20 % of 75,931
447 North Shropshire (E14000849)
North Shropshire
Rt Hon Owen Paterson MP 6,586
8.18 % of 80,535
448 Bexleyheath and Crayford (E14000558)
Bexleyheath and Crayford
Rt Hon Sir David Evennett MP 5,287
8.09 % of 65,315
449 Erith and Thamesmead (E14000696)
Erith and Thamesmead
Teresa Pearce MP 5,643
8.09 % of 69,724
450 Ilford South (E14000760)
Ilford South
Mike Gapes MP 6,675
8.09 % of 82,487
451 Feltham and Heston (E14000701)
Feltham and Heston
Seema Malhotra MP 6,600
8.08 % of 81,714
452 Edmonton (E14000687)
Edmonton
Kate Osamor MP 5,312
8.08 % of 65,777
453 Wolverhampton South West (E14001051)
Wolverhampton South West
Eleanor Smith MP 4,839
8.07 % of 59,971
454 Havant (E14000736)
Havant
Alan Mak MP 5,847
8.07 % of 72,470
455 North West Leicestershire (E14000858)
North West Leicestershire
Andrew Bridgen MP 6,078
8.07 % of 75,362
456 Rochester and Strood (E14000898)
Rochester and Strood
Kelly Tolhurst MP 6,657
8.05 % of 82,702
457 Dartford (E14000659)
Dartford
Gareth Johnson MP 6,294
8.02 % of 78,506
458 Upper Bann (N06000017)
Upper Bann
David Simpson MP 6,412
8.00 % of 80,168
459 Warrington North (E14001017)
Warrington North
Helen Jones MP 5,745
7.99 % of 71,918
460 Airdrie and Shotts (S14000003)
Airdrie and Shotts
Neil Gray MP 5,107
7.96 % of 64,146
461 South Derbyshire (E14000935)
South Derbyshire
Mrs Heather Wheeler MP 6,065
7.94 % of 76,380
462 Stone (E14000975)
Stone
Sir William Cash MP 5,362
7.91 % of 67,824
463 Huddersfield (E14000756)
Huddersfield
Mr Barry Sheerman MP 5,297
7.90 % of 67,037
464 Bosworth (E14000583)
Bosworth
David Tredinnick MP 6,449
7.90 % of 81,661
465 Worsley and Eccles South (E14001054)
Worsley and Eccles South
Barbara Keeley MP 5,776
7.84 % of 73,689
466 Glasgow East (S14000030)
Glasgow East
David Linden MP 5,189
7.83 % of 66,242
467 Maldon (E14000806)
Maldon
Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP 5,593
7.83 % of 71,470
468 Bolton West (E14000580)
Bolton West
Chris Green MP 5,695
7.82 % of 72,797
469 Blackley and Broughton (E14000571)
Blackley and Broughton
Graham Stringer MP 5,603
7.82 % of 71,648
470 Mid Ulster (N06000010)
Mid Ulster
Francie Molloy MP 5,355
7.82 % of 68,485
471 North Tyneside (E14000853)
North Tyneside
Mary Glindon MP 6,166
7.81 % of 78,914
472 Sleaford and North Hykeham (E14000929)
Sleaford and North Hykeham
Dr Caroline Johnson MP 7,097
7.80 % of 90,929
473 Clwyd South (W07000062)
Clwyd South
Susan Elan Jones MP 4,190
7.80 % of 53,729
474 Redditch (E14000892)
Redditch
Rachel Maclean MP 5,016
7.79 % of 64,413
475 East Londonderry (N06000006)
East Londonderry
Mr Gregory Campbell MP 5,196
7.75 % of 67,038
476 The Wrekin (E14000992)
The Wrekin
Mark Pritchard MP 5,305
7.73 % of 68,604
477 Penistone and Stocksbridge (E14000876)
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Angela Smith MP 5,497
7.71 % of 71,293
478 Bridgwater and West Somerset (E14000595)
Bridgwater and West Somerset
Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger MP 6,847
7.67 % of 89,294
479 Morley and Outwood (E14000826)
Morley and Outwood
Andrea Jenkyns MP 5,864
7.67 % of 76,495
480 Luton South (E14000801)
Luton South
Mr Gavin Shuker MP 5,148
7.66 % of 67,188
481 Newcastle-under-Lyme (E14000834)
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Paul Farrelly MP 5,021
7.65 % of 65,596
482 Darlington (E14000658)
Darlington
Jenny Chapman MP 5,063
7.63 % of 66,341
483 Scarborough and Whitby (E14000913)
Scarborough and Whitby
Rt Hon Robert Goodwill MP 5,616
7.63 % of 73,599
484 Beverley and Holderness (E14000556)
Beverley and Holderness
Graham Stuart MP 6,144
7.62 % of 80,657
485 Broxbourne (E14000606)
Broxbourne
Sir Charles Walker MP 5,595
7.61 % of 73,502
486 Caerphilly (W07000076)
Caerphilly
Wayne David MP 4,896
7.60 % of 64,381
487 Strangford (N06000016)
Strangford
Jim Shannon MP 4,885
7.59 % of 64,327
488 Rossendale and Darwen (E14000902)
Rossendale and Darwen
Rt Hon Jake Berry MP 5,496
7.58 % of 72,486
489 Liverpool, Walton (E14000794)
Liverpool, Walton
Dan Carden MP 4,747
7.57 % of 62,738
490 Preston (E14000885)
Preston
Sir Mark Hendrick MP 4,346
7.52 % of 57,791
491 Newport East (W07000055)
Newport East
Jessica Morden MP 4,303
7.52 % of 57,233
492 Basildon and Billericay (E14000544)
Basildon and Billericay
Mr John Baron MP 5,162
7.47 % of 69,149
493 Wellingborough (E14001025)
Wellingborough
Mr Peter Bone MP 5,915
7.46 % of 79,254
494 Portsmouth North (E14000883)
Portsmouth North
Rt Hon Penny Mordaunt MP 5,314
7.45 % of 71,374
495 Kingston upon Hull North (E14000772)
Kingston upon Hull North
Diana Johnson MP 4,809
7.44 % of 64,665
496 Erewash (E14000695)
Erewash
Maggie Throup MP 5,397
7.39 % of 72,995
497 Hayes and Harlington (E14000737)
Hayes and Harlington
Rt Hon John McDonnell MP 5,412
7.39 % of 73,268
498 Barking (E14000540)
Barking
Rt Hon Dame Margaret Hodge MP 5,671
7.36 % of 77,022
499 Chesterfield (E14000632)
Chesterfield
Toby Perkins MP 5,297
7.35 % of 72,069
500 North West Durham (E14000856)
North West Durham
Laura Pidcock MP 5,269
7.33 % of 71,918
501 Stalybridge and Hyde (E14000967)
Stalybridge and Hyde
Jonathan Reynolds MP 5,227
7.32 % of 71,409
502 Birmingham, Northfield (E14000565)
Birmingham, Northfield
Richard Burden MP 5,283
7.30 % of 72,322
503 Romford (E14000900)
Romford
Andrew Rosindell MP 5,344
7.27 % of 73,493
504 Gravesham (E14000715)
Gravesham
Adam Holloway MP 5,205
7.13 % of 72,954
505 Gainsborough (E14000707)
Gainsborough
Rt Hon Sir Edward Leigh MP 5,402
7.12 % of 75,893
506 Hornchurch and Upminster (E14000751)
Hornchurch and Upminster
Julia Lopez MP 5,750
7.12 % of 80,802
507 Copeland (E14000647)
Copeland
Trudy Harrison MP 4,391
7.11 % of 61,751
508 Glenrothes (S14000036)
Glenrothes
Peter Grant MP 4,715
7.10 % of 66,378
509 Gosport (E14000713)
Gosport
Caroline Dinenage MP 5,259
7.09 % of 74,152
510 Neath (W07000069)
Neath
Christina Rees MP 3,943
7.06 % of 55,862
511 Stockton South (E14000971)
Stockton South
Dr Paul Williams MP 5,324
7.04 % of 75,625
512 Sherwood (E14000924)
Sherwood
Rt Hon Mark Spencer MP 5,347
7.02 % of 76,196
513 Vale of Clwyd (W07000060)
Vale of Clwyd
Chris Ruane MP 3,991
7.02 % of 56,890
514 Llanelli (W07000045)
Llanelli
Nia Griffith MP 4,160
7.00 % of 59,434
515 Carlisle (E14000620)
Carlisle
John Stevenson MP 4,351
6.98 % of 62,294
516 Gillingham and Rainham (E14000711)
Gillingham and Rainham
Rehman Chishti MP 5,063
6.94 % of 72,903
517 Halton (E14000725)
Halton
Derek Twigg MP 5,089
6.93 % of 73,457
518 Wansbeck (E14001014)
Wansbeck
Ian Lavery MP 4,302
6.92 % of 62,151
519 North West Norfolk (E14000859)
North West Norfolk
Sir Henry Bellingham MP 4,985
6.92 % of 72,062
520 Denton and Reddish (E14000661)
Denton and Reddish
Andrew Gwynne MP 4,674
6.91 % of 67,674
521 St Helens South and Whiston (E14000963)
St Helens South and Whiston
Ms Marie Rimmer MP 5,454
6.90 % of 79,036
522 North East Derbyshire (E14000843)
North East Derbyshire
Lee Rowley MP 4,957
6.88 % of 72,097
523 Staffordshire Moorlands (E14000966)
Staffordshire Moorlands
Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP 4,337
6.86 % of 63,260
524 Derby South (E14000663)
Derby South
Rt Hon Margaret Beckett MP 4,785
6.84 % of 69,918
525 Barrow and Furness (E14000543)
Barrow and Furness
John Woodcock MP 4,748
6.83 % of 69,474
526 Harlow (E14000729)
Harlow
Rt Hon Robert Halfon MP 4,624
6.83 % of 67,699
527 South West Norfolk (E14000952)
South West Norfolk
Rt Hon Elizabeth Truss MP 5,239
6.73 % of 77,874
528 Wakefield (E14001009)
Wakefield
Mary Creagh MP 4,732
6.73 % of 70,340
529 Oldham East and Saddleworth (E14000870)
Oldham East and Saddleworth
Debbie Abrahams MP 4,856
6.73 % of 72,184
530 Coventry North East (E14000649)
Coventry North East
Colleen Fletcher MP 5,091
6.72 % of 75,759
531 Burton (E14000610)
Burton
Andrew Griffiths MP 4,966
6.71 % of 73,954
532 Wyre Forest (E14001058)
Wyre Forest
Mark Garnier MP 5,221
6.71 % of 77,758
533 Chatham and Aylesford (E14000626)
Chatham and Aylesford
Tracey Crouch MP 4,720
6.70 % of 70,419
534 Knowsley (E14000775)
Knowsley
Sir George Howarth MP 5,442
6.66 % of 81,760
535 Workington (E14001053)
Workington
Sue Hayman MP 4,007
6.65 % of 60,265
536 Dewsbury (E14000666)
Dewsbury
Paula Sherriff MP 5,408
6.65 % of 81,343
537 St Helens North (E14000962)
St Helens North
Conor McGinn MP 5,044
6.63 % of 76,088
538 East Yorkshire (E14000683)
East Yorkshire
Rt Hon Sir Greg Knight MP 5,347
6.60 % of 81,065
539 Swansea East (W07000048)
Swansea East
Carolyn Harris MP 3,849
6.58 % of 58,521
540 Rayleigh and Wickford (E14000888)
Rayleigh and Wickford
Rt Hon Mark Francois MP 5,110
6.50 % of 78,556
541 Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough (E14000921)
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Gill Furniss MP 4,574
6.50 % of 70,344
542 Waveney (E14001022)
Waveney
Peter Aldous MP 5,200
6.44 % of 80,763
543 Ogmore (W07000074)
Ogmore
Chris Elmore MP 3,668
6.42 % of 57,125
544 Stourbridge (E14000976)
Stourbridge
Margot James MP 4,484
6.39 % of 70,215
545 Halifax (E14000723)
Halifax
Holly Lynch MP 4,542
6.38 % of 71,224
546 Bolton North East (E14000578)
Bolton North East
Sir David Crausby MP 4,269
6.35 % of 67,233
547 Jarrow (E14000765)
Jarrow
Mr Stephen Hepburn MP 4,110
6.34 % of 64,778
548 Thurrock (E14000995)
Thurrock
Jackie Doyle-Price MP 4,936
6.32 % of 78,154
549 Sunderland Central (E14000982)
Sunderland Central
Julie Elliott MP 4,588
6.31 % of 72,728
550 Warley (E14001016)
Warley
Rt Hon John Spellar MP 4,008
6.29 % of 63,739
551 Blyth Valley (E14000575)
Blyth Valley
Mr Ronnie Campbell MP 3,975
6.27 % of 63,415
552 Telford (E14000989)
Telford
Lucy Allan MP 4,243
6.23 % of 68,106
553 Luton North (E14000800)
Luton North
Kelvin Hopkins MP 4,116
6.16 % of 66,811
554 North Antrim (N06000012)
North Antrim
Ian Paisley MP 4,653
6.15 % of 75,657
555 Aberavon (W07000049)
Aberavon
Stephen Kinnock MP 3,059
6.13 % of 49,892
556 North Durham (E14000840)
North Durham
Rt Hon Kevan Jones MP 4,105
6.13 % of 66,970
557 North East Cambridgeshire (E14000842)
North East Cambridgeshire
Rt Hon Stephen Barclay MP 5,153
6.10 % of 84,414
558 Wigan (E14001039)
Wigan
Lisa Nandy MP 4,581
6.08 % of 75,359
559 Amber Valley (E14000533)
Amber Valley
Nigel Mills MP 4,129
6.07 % of 68,065
560 Ashton-under-Lyne (E14000537)
Ashton-under-Lyne
Angela Rayner MP 3,982
6.06 % of 65,751
561 Torfaen (W07000053)
Torfaen
Nick Thomas-Symonds MP 3,742
6.05 % of 61,839
562 Leeds East (E14000778)
Leeds East
Richard Burgon MP 3,984
6.04 % of 65,950
563 Banff and Buchan (S14000007)
Banff and Buchan
David Duguid MP 4,043
5.98 % of 67,601
564 Nuneaton (E14000868)
Nuneaton
Mr Marcus Jones MP 4,078
5.89 % of 69,201
565 Tamworth (E14000986)
Tamworth
Rt Hon Christopher Pincher MP 4,191
5.88 % of 71,308
566 Bishop Auckland (E14000569)
Bishop Auckland
Helen Goodman MP 3,963
5.86 % of 67,661
567 Heywood and Middleton (E14000747)
Heywood and Middleton
Liz McInnes MP 4,671
5.85 % of 79,901
568 Sittingbourne and Sheppey (E14000927)
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Gordon Henderson MP 4,775
5.84 % of 81,717
569 Islwyn (W07000077)
Islwyn
Chris Evans MP 3,277
5.83 % of 56,256
570 Leigh (E14000785)
Leigh
Jo Platt MP 4,429
5.81 % of 76,202
571 Stoke-on-Trent Central (E14000972)
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Gareth Snell MP 3,291
5.78 % of 56,915
572 Sedgefield (E14000915)
Sedgefield
Phil Wilson MP 3,671
5.75 % of 63,889
573 Doncaster Central (E14000668)
Doncaster Central
Rt Hon Dame Rosie Winterton MP 4,030
5.62 % of 71,718
574 Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland (E14000820)
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Mr Simon Clarke MP 4,060
5.61 % of 72,336
575 Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle (E14000773)
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Emma Hardy MP 3,374
5.61 % of 60,181
576 Halesowen and Rowley Regis (E14000722)
Halesowen and Rowley Regis
James Morris MP 3,821
5.55 % of 68,856
577 Birmingham, Erdington (E14000561)
Birmingham, Erdington
Jack Dromey MP 3,596
5.53 % of 65,067
578 South Shields (E14000944)
South Shields
Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck MP 3,469
5.47 % of 63,433
579 Dagenham and Rainham (E14000657)
Dagenham and Rainham
Jon Cruddas MP 3,850
5.45 % of 70,616
580 Louth and Horncastle (E14000798)
Louth and Horncastle
Victoria Atkins MP 4,293
5.43 % of 79,007
581 Bradford West (E14000589)
Bradford West
Naz Shah MP 3,644
5.39 % of 67,568
582 South Staffordshire (E14000945)
South Staffordshire
Rt Hon Gavin Williamson MP 3,934
5.36 % of 73,441
583 Nottingham North (E14000866)
Nottingham North
Alex Norris MP 3,571
5.34 % of 66,886
584 Cynon Valley (W07000070)
Cynon Valley
Rt Hon Ann Clwyd MP 2,740
5.34 % of 51,334
585 Birmingham, Yardley (E14000568)
Birmingham, Yardley
Jess Phillips MP 3,870
5.33 % of 72,581
586 South Holland and The Deepings (E14000939)
South Holland and The Deepings
Rt Hon Sir John Hayes MP 4,053
5.31 % of 76,374
587 Plymouth, Moor View (E14000879)
Plymouth, Moor View
Johnny Mercer MP 3,662
5.28 % of 69,342
588 Batley and Spen (E14000548)
Batley and Spen
Tracy Brabin MP 4,211
5.25 % of 80,161
589 Bassetlaw (E14000546)
Bassetlaw
John Mann MP 4,123
5.25 % of 78,540
590 Rother Valley (E14000903)
Rother Valley
Rt Hon Sir Kevin Barron MP 3,936
5.23 % of 75,230
591 Brigg and Goole (E14000596)
Brigg and Goole
Andrew Percy MP 3,440
5.21 % of 66,069
592 Walsall South (E14001012)
Walsall South
Rt Hon Valerie Vaz MP 3,508
5.20 % of 67,417
593 Makerfield (E14000805)
Makerfield
Yvonne Fovargue MP 3,849
5.18 % of 74,259
594 Hemsworth (E14000740)
Hemsworth
Jon Trickett MP 3,699
5.15 % of 71,870
595 Washington and Sunderland West (E14001020)
Washington and Sunderland West
Mrs Sharon Hodgson MP 3,423
5.09 % of 67,280
596 Rochdale (E14000897)
Rochdale
Tony Lloyd MP 3,966
5.08 % of 78,064
597 North Warwickshire (E14000854)
North Warwickshire
Craig Tracey MP 3,671
5.08 % of 72,277
598 Pendle (E14000875)
Pendle
Andrew Stephenson MP 3,298
5.08 % of 64,962
599 Blackpool North and Cleveleys (E14000572)
Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Paul Maynard MP 3,231
5.05 % of 63,967
600 Rhondda (W07000052)
Rhondda
Chris Bryant MP 2,544
5.04 % of 50,514
601 Sheffield South East (E14000920)
Sheffield South East
Mr Clive Betts MP 3,467
5.03 % of 68,945
602 Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney (W07000071)
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Gerald Jones MP 2,785
5.02 % of 55,463
603 Aldridge-Brownhills (E14000531)
Aldridge-Brownhills
Wendy Morton MP 3,025
5.01 % of 60,363
604 Leicester East (E14000782)
Leicester East
Rt Hon Keith Vaz MP 3,837
4.93 % of 77,788
605 Middlesbrough (E14000819)
Middlesbrough
Andy McDonald MP 3,008
4.93 % of 61,059
606 Stockton North (E14000970)
Stockton North
Alex Cunningham MP 3,258
4.92 % of 66,285
607 South Basildon and East Thurrock (E14000933)
South Basildon and East Thurrock
Stephen Metcalfe MP 3,610
4.91 % of 73,537
608 Barnsley Central (E14000541)
Barnsley Central
Dan Jarvis MP 3,141
4.89 % of 64,204
609 Bradford East (E14000587)
Bradford East
Imran Hussain MP 3,421
4.86 % of 70,389
610 Birmingham, Perry Barr (E14000566)
Birmingham, Perry Barr
Mr Khalid Mahmood MP 3,392
4.84 % of 70,106
611 Bolsover (E14000577)
Bolsover
Mr Dennis Skinner MP 3,522
4.80 % of 73,429
612 Great Yarmouth (E14000717)
Great Yarmouth
Rt Hon Brandon Lewis MP 3,348
4.69 % of 71,408
613 Castle Point (E14000622)
Castle Point
Rebecca Harris MP 3,231
4.65 % of 69,470
614 Mansfield (E14000810)
Mansfield
Ben Bradley MP 3,612
4.64 % of 77,811
615 Don Valley (E14000667)
Don Valley
Rt Hon Caroline Flint MP 3,422
4.62 % of 73,990
616 Houghton and Sunderland South (E14000754)
Houghton and Sunderland South
Bridget Phillipson MP 3,146
4.62 % of 68,123
617 Blackpool South (E14000573)
Blackpool South
Gordon Marsden MP 2,674
4.57 % of 58,470
618 Bolton South East (E14000579)
Bolton South East
Yasmin Qureshi MP 3,148
4.57 % of 68,886
619 Cleethorpes (E14000643)
Cleethorpes
Martin Vickers MP 3,318
4.56 % of 72,711
620 Blackburn (E14000570)
Blackburn
Kate Hollern MP 3,207
4.54 % of 70,664
621 Scunthorpe (E14000914)
Scunthorpe
Nic Dakin MP 2,785
4.52 % of 61,578
622 Bradford South (E14000588)
Bradford South
Judith Cummins MP 3,027
4.47 % of 67,752
623 Oldham West and Royton (E14000871)
Oldham West and Royton
Jim McMahon MP 3,218
4.44 % of 72,401
624 Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford (E14000836)
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Rt Hon Yvette Cooper MP 3,615
4.43 % of 81,641
625 Blaenau Gwent (W07000072)
Blaenau Gwent
Nick Smith MP 2,264
4.42 % of 51,227
626 Ashfield (E14000535)
Ashfield
Gloria De Piero MP 3,446
4.41 % of 78,076
627 Hyndburn (E14000758)
Hyndburn
Graham P Jones MP 3,169
4.33 % of 73,111
628 Cannock Chase (E14000618)
Cannock Chase
Amanda Milling MP 3,197
4.29 % of 74,540
629 Burnley (E14000609)
Burnley
Julie Cooper MP 2,770
4.28 % of 64,709
630 Dudley South (E14000672)
Dudley South
Mike Wood MP 2,543
4.15 % of 61,323
631 Clacton (E14000642)
Clacton
Giles Watling MP 2,813
4.10 % of 68,566
632 Boston and Skegness (E14000582)
Boston and Skegness
Matt Warman MP 2,746
4.01 % of 68,402
633 Redcar (E14000891)
Redcar
Anna Turley MP 2,664
3.99 % of 66,836
634 Great Grimsby (E14000716)
Great Grimsby
Melanie Onn MP 2,448
3.96 % of 61,743
635 Hartlepool (E14000733)
Hartlepool
Mike Hill MP 2,795
3.95 % of 70,718
636 Wolverhampton North East (E14001049)
Wolverhampton North East
Emma Reynolds MP 2,399
3.95 % of 60,770
637 Stoke-on-Trent South (E14000974)
Stoke-on-Trent South
Jack Brereton MP 2,597
3.93 % of 66,057
638 Rotherham (E14000904)
Rotherham
Sarah Champion MP 2,454
3.88 % of 63,237
639 Wentworth and Dearne (E14001028)
Wentworth and Dearne
Rt Hon John Healey MP 2,857
3.81 % of 74,890
640 West Bromwich East (E14001029)
West Bromwich East
Tom Watson MP 2,434
3.81 % of 63,846
641 Doncaster North (E14000669)
Doncaster North
Rt Hon Edward Miliband MP 2,719
3.76 % of 72,377
642 Stoke-on-Trent North (E14000973)
Stoke-on-Trent North
Ruth Smeeth MP 2,650
3.70 % of 71,558
643 Wolverhampton South East (E14001050)
Wolverhampton South East
Rt Hon Pat McFadden MP 2,213
3.67 % of 60,301
644 Kingston upon Hull East (E14000771)
Kingston upon Hull East
Karl Turner MP 2,362
3.58 % of 65,959
645 Easington (E14000677)
Easington
Grahame Morris MP 2,230
3.57 % of 62,385
646 Barnsley East (E14000542)
Barnsley East
Stephanie Peacock MP 2,465
3.56 % of 69,214
647 Dudley North (E14000671)
Dudley North
Ian Austin MP 2,165
3.49 % of 62,043
648 Birmingham, Hodge Hill (E14000563)
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Rt Hon Liam Byrne MP 2,626
3.47 % of 75,698
649 West Bromwich West (E14001030)
West Bromwich West
Mr Adrian Bailey MP 2,163
3.28 % of 65,967
650 Walsall North (E14001011)
Walsall North
Eddie Hughes MP 2,001
2.97 % of 67,308
Electoral data based on 2017 General Election and taken from DDP (http://explore.data.parliament.uk/)
Position Country Signatures
1 United Kingdom (GB) 5846833
2 France (FR) 46137
3 Spain (ES) 26109
4 United States (US) 25548
5 Germany (DE) 21275
6 Australia (AU) 20238
7 Canada (CA) 11457
8 Netherlands (NL) 10114
9 Ireland (IE) 9915
10 New Zealand (NZ) 7528
11 Switzerland (CH) 6596
12 Italy (IT) 6105
13 Belgium (BE) 5293
14 Gibraltar (GI) 4802
15 Sweden (SE) 3987
16 Hong Kong (HK) 3247
17 Denmark (DK) 2909
18 Portugal (PT) 2879
19 Austria (AT) 2859
20 United Arab Emirates (AE) 2627
21 South Africa (ZA) 2435
22 Singapore (SG) 2290
23 Norway (NO) 1860
24 Greece (GR) 1796
25 Luxembourg (LU) 1711
26 Japan (JP) 1523
27 Jersey (JE) 1520
28 Cyprus (CY) 1487
29 Finland (FI) 1308
30 Isle of Man (IM) 1239
31 Thailand (TH) 1132
32 Guernsey (GG) 1102
33 Poland (PL) 1008
34 Czechia (CZ) 1004
35 Malta (MT) 983
36 China (CN) 573
37 Bulgaria (BG) 567
38 Malaysia (MY) 534
39 Hungary (HU) 491
40 Bermuda (BM) 453
41 Brazil (BR) 442
42 Israel (IL) 437
43 India (IN) 433
44 Turkey (TR) 399
45 Qatar (QA) 365
46 Mexico (MX) 339
47 Romania (RO) 331
48 Vietnam (VN) 321
49 Kenya (KE) 287
50 Indonesia (ID) 247
51 Philippines (PH) 239
52 South Korea (KR) 228
53 Uruguay (UY) 213
54 Cayman Islands (KY) 211
55 Taiwan (TW) 203
56 Slovakia (SK) 192
57 Saudi Arabia (SA) 189
58 Chile (CL) 181
59 Argentina (AR) 173
60 Egypt (EG) 171
61 Oman (OM) 167
62 Russia (RU) 164
63 Colombia (CO) 159
64 Bahrain (BH) 157
65 Monaco (MC) 156
66 Iceland (IS) 136
67 Uzbekistan (UZ) 133
68 Estonia (EE) 126
69 Slovenia (SI) 121
70 Peru (PE) 115
71 Tuvalu (TV) 114
72 Croatia (HR) 112
73 Uganda (UG) 108
74 Lebanon (LB) 105
75 Ukraine (UA) 103
76 British Virgin Islands (VG) 100
77 Trinidad and Tobago (TT) 96
78 Sri Lanka (LK) 95
79 Zimbabwe (ZW) 93
80 Cambodia (KH) 92
81 Tanzania (TZ) 92
82 Vanuatu (VU) 89
83 Latvia (LV) 88
84 Lithuania (LT) 86
85 Nigeria (NG) 84
86 Barbados (BB) 83
87 Jordan (JO) 83
88 Mauritius (MU) 82
89 Pakistan (PK) 78
90 Kuwait (KW) 75
91 Vatican City (VA) 70
92 Brunei (BN) 68
93 Serbia (RS) 61
94 Malawi (MW) 60
95 Morocco (MA) 60
96 Jamaica (JM) 58
97 Turks and Caicos Islands (TC) 58
98 Zambia (ZM) 54
99 Ecuador (EC) 53
100 Venezuela (VE) 53
101 Myanmar (Burma) (MM) 52
102 Réunion (RE) 50
103 Costa Rica (CR) 49
104 Ghana (GH) 47
105 Andorra (AD) 46
106 Botswana (BW) 46
107 French Guiana (GF) 41
108 The Bahamas (BS) 41
109 Ethiopia (ET) 39
110 Falkland Islands (FK) 38
111 Nepal (NP) 35
112 Laos (LA) 34
113 North Korea (KP) 34
114 Panama (PA) 34
115 Rwanda (RW) 34
116 Tunisia (TN) 34
117 St Lucia (LC) 29
118 Iraq (IQ) 28
119 Macao (MO) 28
120 Namibia (NA) 28
121 The Occupied Palestinian Territories (PS) 28
122 Kazakhstan (KZ) 27
123 St Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha (SH) 27
124 Georgia (GE) 26
125 Mozambique (MZ) 25
126 Antigua and Barbuda (AG) 24
127 Bangladesh (BD) 24
128 Fiji (FJ) 24
129 Wallis and Futuna (WF) 24
130 Afghanistan (AF) 23
131 Bolivia (BO) 23
132 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA) 23
133 Albania (AL) 22
134 Iran (IR) 22
135 Seychelles (SC) 22
136 St Maarten (SX) 22
137 Western Sahara (EH) 22
138 Belize (BZ) 21
139 Guatemala (GT) 21
140 New Caledonia (NC) 21
141 Sudan (SD) 20
142 Dominican Republic (DO) 19
143 Montserrat (MS) 19
144 North Macedonia (MK) 19
145 Saint-Barthélemy (BL) 19
146 Senegal (SN) 19
147 St Kitts and Nevis (KN) 19
148 St Martin (MF) 19
149 Grenada (GD) 18
150 Yemen (YE) 18
151 Anguilla (AI) 17
152 The Gambia (GM) 17
153 Togo (TG) 17
154 Cuba (CU) 16
155 French Polynesia (PF) 16
156 Mongolia (MN) 16
157 Algeria (DZ) 15
158 Eswatini (SZ) 15
159 Azerbaijan (AZ) 14
160 British Antarctic Territory (BAT) 14
161 Guadeloupe (GP) 14
162 Kosovo (XK) 14
163 Nicaragua (NI) 14
164 St Vincent (VC) 14
165 East Timor (TL) 13
166 Madagascar (MG) 13
167 Martinique (MQ) 13
168 South Sudan (SS) 13
169 Syria (SY) 13
170 Gabon (GA) 12
171 Guyana (GY) 12
172 Tonga (TO) 12
173 Honduras (HN) 11
174 Montenegro (ME) 11
175 Sierra Leone (SL) 11
176 Angola (AO) 10
177 Congo (Democratic Republic) (CD) 10
178 Libya (LY) 10
179 Maldives (MV) 10
180 Moldova (MD) 10
181 Papua New Guinea (PG) 10
182 Somalia (SO) 10
183 Turkmenistan (TM) 10
184 Belarus (BY) 9
185 El Salvador (SV) 9
186 San Marino (SM) 9
187 Ivory Coast (CI) 8
188 Liechtenstein (LI) 8
189 Tajikistan (TJ) 8
190 Armenia (AM) 7
191 Bonaire/St Eustatius/Saba (BQ) 7
192 Paraguay (PY) 7
193 Sao Tome and Principe (ST) 7
194 Solomon Islands (SB) 7
195 South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands (GS) 7
196 British Indian Ocean Territory (IO) 6
197 Cape Verde (CV) 6
198 Curaçao (CW) 6
199 Kyrgyzstan (KG) 6
200 Samoa (WS) 6
201 St Pierre & Miquelon (PM) 6
202 Benin (BJ) 5
203 Bhutan (BT) 5
204 Burkina Faso (BF) 5
205 Burundi (BI) 5
206 Cameroon (CM) 5
207 Chad (TD) 5
208 Lesotho (LS) 5
209 Liberia (LR) 5
210 Mali (ML) 5
211 Micronesia (FM) 5
212 Aruba (AW) 4
213 Dominica (DM) 4
214 Guinea (GN) 4
215 Mayotte (YT) 4
216 Niger (NE) 4
217 Suriname (SR) 4
218 American Samoa (AS) 3
219 Guinea-Bissau (GW) 3
220 Haiti (HT) 3
221 Marshall Islands (MH) 3
222 Mauritania (MR) 3
223 Nauru (NR) 3
224 Pitcairn Island (PN) 3
225 Central African Republic (CF) 2
226 Comoros (KM) 2
227 Congo (CG) 2
228 Djibouti (DJ) 2
229 Equatorial Guinea (GQ) 2
230 Eritrea (ER) 2
231 Kiribati (KI) 2
232 Palau (PW) 2